top of page

Privacy Policy

 

This policy explains how we use any personal information that we collect about you.

 

What Information do we collect about you?
We collect information from you when you register your interest in our products and services, or place an order with us.

How will we use the information we collect about you?
We collect information about you to process your order, manage your account, and, if you agree, to contact you about other products and services that we believe may interest you.

Who will we share your personal information with?
We won’t share your personal information outside our business. Your personal information may be stored on third party servers outside of the UK, but no third parties will have access to this information unless the law allows it. 

What else we would like to do with your information
With your consent, we would like to use your name and email address to contact you to inform you about similar products and services we offer. This information is not shared with third parties and you can unsubscribe at any time by emailing or calling us +44 207 096 3201. We will check with you periodically that you still want to receive the information we send to you.

What are your rights?
If at any point you believe the information we hold on you is incorrect, you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer who will investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Our Data Protection Officer is Chris Berrisford and you can contact him at info@insitegraphics.co.uk.

 

Company information

Certified for BS8901
VAT registered 774088694
Registered in England 04194678

Company details

Unit 10, Bookham Ind. Estate, Church Road, Bookham, Leatherhead, KT23 3EU

bottom of page